Skip to content
Restoran & PizzeriaŠimun

Menu

The Menu

Enjoy the unique atmosphere of an old Dalmatian courtyard, where history, tradition and a relaxed ambiance come together with the flavors of our cuisine. A place created for pleasant gatherings, family moments and the enjoyment of good food.

Recommended dishes

  • Pasticada with gnocchi€25.80

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €25.80

  • Beef goulash with macaroni€19.80

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €19.80

  • Monkfish in white wine sauce€26.80

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €26.80

  • Sea bass fillet with shrimp sauce, boiled potato and cooked vegetables€29.80

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €29.80

Cold appetizers

  • Dalmatian prosciutto€14.00

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €14.00

  • Dalmatian cheese€12.00

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €12.00

  • Seafood plate€19.00

    Marinated shrimps, anchovies, tuna carpaccio, monkfish carpaccio

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €19.00

  • Salted sardines€11.00

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €11.00

  • Monkfish carpaccio€16.50

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €16.50

  • Tuna carpaccio€16.50

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €16.50

  • Beef carpaccio€16.50

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €16.50

Small salads

  • Tomato salad€5.50

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €5.50

  • Lettuce salad€5.50

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €5.50

  • Cucumber salad€5.50

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €5.50

  • Cabbage salad€5.50

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €5.50

  • Mixed salad€5.50

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €5.50

Soups

  • Fish soup€6.00

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €6.00

  • Beef soup€6.00

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €6.00

  • Tomato soup with cream€6.00

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €6.00

Pasta & spaghetti

  • Spaghetti Carbonara€13.80

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €13.80

  • Spaghetti Bolognese€15.80

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €15.80

  • Spaghetti Napoli€11.80

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €11.80

  • Spaghetti Bianco€9.80

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €9.80

  • Spaghetti with scampi and shrimps€22.80

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €22.80

  • Penne rigate with pesto Genovese and feta cheese€15.80

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €15.80

  • Gnocchi with prosciutto and sage sauce€16.80

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €16.80

  • Tagliatelle with tomato sauce and mozzarella€15.80

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €15.80

Complex summer salads

  • Tuna salad „Al Tonino“€13.80

    Tomatoes, lettuce, peppers, tuna, yogurt dressing

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €13.80

  • Greek salad€13.80

    Tomatoes, lettuce, cucumber, paprika, feta cheese

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €13.80

  • Salad with scampi and shrimps€20.80

    Tomatoes, lettuce, cucumber, paprika, scampi, shrimps, dressing

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €20.80

  • Turkey salad€17.80

    Tomatoes, lettuce, cucumber, paprika, turkey, yogurt dressing

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €17.80

  • Mozzarella salad€12.80

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €12.80

Meat dishes

  • Grill platter „Special“ for two people€64.00

    Veal chops, turkey, strip steak, beef tenderloin, french fries, grilled vegetables

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €64.00

  • Platter „Šimun“ for two people€54.00

    Pork cutlet, strip steak, beefsteak, turkey, pljeskavica, french fries, grilled vegetables

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €54.00

  • Turkey medallions with cheese sauce€20.20

    White rice / croquettes

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €20.20

  • Breaded turkey breast€17.80

    French fries / tartar sauce

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €17.80

  • Cordon bleu (turkey breast)€19.90

    French fries / tartar sauce

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €19.90

  • Grilled turkey breast€19.90

    French fries / grilled vegetables

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €19.90

  • Pork chops€17.80

    French fries / grilled vegetables

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €17.80

  • Pljeskavica€18.80

    French fries / grilled vegetables

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €18.80

  • Veal chops€23.80

    French fries / grilled vegetables

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €23.80

  • Grilled beefsteak€36.80

    French fries / grilled vegetables

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €36.80

  • Grilled strip steak filled with ham and cheese€26.80

    French fries / grilled vegetables

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €26.80

  • Pork tenderloin filled with ham and cheese€23.80

    French fries / grilled vegetables

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €23.80

Sauces

  • Mushroom sauce€7.00

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €7.00

  • Pepper sauce€7.00

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €7.00

  • Gorgonzola sauce€7.00

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €7.00

Side dishes

  • French fries€6.00

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €6.00

  • Chard with potatoes€7.00

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €7.00

  • Croquettes€6.00

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €6.00

  • Buttered rice€5.00

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €5.00

  • Grilled vegetables€7.00

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €7.00

Fish specialties

  • Fish platter for two people€58.00

    Sea bass fillet, sea bream fillet, squid, scampi, shrimps, tuna, chard with potatoes

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €58.00

  • Grilled sea bass fillet with chard and potatoes€25.80

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €25.80

  • Grilled sea bream fillet with chard and potatoes€25.80

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €25.80

  • Fried squid with french fries and tartar sauce€22.20

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €22.20

  • Grilled squid with chard, potatoes and tartar sauce€22.20

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €22.20

  • Grilled tuna steak with chard and potatoes€24.80

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €24.80

  • Monkfish with lemon and caper sauce and tagliatelle€26.80

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €26.80

Pizza

  • Margarita€10.90

    Tomato, cheese

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €10.90

  • Šunka€11.90

    Tomato, cheese, ham

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €11.90

  • Mix (Capricosa)€12.90

    Tomato, cheese, ham, mushrooms

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €12.90

  • Funghi€11.90

    Tomato, cheese, mushrooms

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €11.90

  • Diavola€13.90

    Tomato, cheese, spicy salami, peppers, hot peppers

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €13.90

  • Quatro Formaggi€14.60

    Tomato, cheese

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €14.60

  • Prosciutto€16.90

    Tomato, cheese, Dalmatian prosciutto, arugula, cherry tomatoes

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €16.90

  • Šimun€15.90

    Tomato, cheese, peppers, onions, pancetta, spicy salami, cream

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €15.90

  • Vegeteriana€14.90

    Tomatoes, cheese, vegetables

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €14.90

  • Mozzarella€13.90

    Tomatoes, mozzarella

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €13.90

  • Napolitana€13.90

    Tomatoes, cheese, salted sardines

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €13.90

  • Scampi€19.90

    Tomatoes, cheese, scampi, arugula, cherry tomatoes

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €19.90

  • Tuna€13.90

    Tomatoes, cheese, tuna

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €13.90

  • Bolognese€13.90

    Tomatoes, cheese, Bolognese sauce

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €13.90

  • Hawaii€13.90

    Tomatoes, cheese, ham, pineapple

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €13.90

  • Salami€13.90

    Tomatoes, cheese, salami

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €13.90

  • Pizza Helly Carpaccio€19.90

    Tomatoes, mozzarella, carpaccio steak, cherry tomatoes, arugula, Grana Padano

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €19.90

  • Garlic bread with olive oil€6.00

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €6.00

Desserts

  • Crepes with marmalade / chocolate (2 pcs)€6.00

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €6.00

  • Cake€6.00

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €6.00

Extra additions

  • Cheese (100 g)€2.00

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €2.00

  • Ham (80 g)€2.00

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €2.00

  • Mushrooms (100 g)€1.40

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €1.40

  • Olives (80 g)€1.60

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €1.60

  • Pancetta (60 g)€2.00

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €2.00

  • Egg (1 pc)€1.40

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €1.40

  • Pineapple (80 g)€1.40

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €1.40

  • Salami (80 g)€2.00

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €2.00

  • Arugula (20 g)€1.40

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €1.40

  • Sour cream (100 g)€2.00

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €2.00

  • Onions (50 g)€0.90

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €0.90

  • Cherry tomatoes (50 g)€1.40

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €1.40

  • Hot peppers (50 g)€1.20

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €1.20

  • Scampi (100 g)€4.50

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €4.50

  • Salted anchovies (50 g)€3.00

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €3.00

  • Tuna (100 g)€3.50

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €3.50

  • Prosciutto (80 g)€3.00

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €3.00

  • Mozzarella (100 g)€2.60

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €2.60

  • Tomato sauce (100 g)€1.10

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €1.10

  • Corn (30 g)€1.10

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €1.10

  • Garlic (30 g)€1.60

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €1.60

  • Tartar sauce (80 g)€1.30

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €1.30

  • Ketchup (80 g)€1.10

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €1.10

  • Ajvar (80 g)€1.10

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €1.10

  • Mayonnaise (80 g)€1.10

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €1.10

  • Mustard (80 g)€1.10

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €1.10

Beer – tap

  • Tap beer „Pan“ 0.20 L€2.80

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €2.80

  • Tap beer „Pan“ 0.30 L€3.60

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €3.60

  • Tap beer „Pan“ 0.50 L€5.20

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €5.20

Beer – bottle

  • Sommersby 0,33 L€3.80

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €3.80

  • Pan Zlatni 0,35 L€3.90

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €3.90

  • Pan Zlatni 0,50 L€4.80

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €4.80

  • Pan Radler 0,50 L€4.80

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €4.80

  • Non-alcoholic beer 0.50 L€4.20

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €4.20

  • Budweisser 0,50 L€4.80

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €4.80

  • Tuborg Green 0,33 L€4.20

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €4.20

  • Carlsberg 0,33 L€4.20

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €4.20

Homemade spirits

  • Travarica, Lozovača, Šljivovica, Viljamovka 0,03 L€2.60

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €2.60

Homemade liqueurs

  • Maraska Pelinkovac, Amaro, Orahovac 0,03 L€2.60

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €2.60

  • Teranino 0,03 L€3.90

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €3.90

  • Pelinkovac Antique 0,03 L€3.90

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €3.90

Foreign liqueurs

  • Jagermeister 0,03 L€3.20

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €3.20

Whiskey

  • Glenfiddich 12 yo 0,03 L€5.30

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €5.30

  • Johnnie Walker 0,03 L€3.30

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €3.30

  • Chivas 12 yo 0,03 L€4.60

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €4.60

  • Taketsuru non age 0,03 L€7.80

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €7.80

Gin

  • Mombasa 0,03 L€5.30

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €5.30

  • Opihr spiced 0,03 L€4.60

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €4.60

  • Hendrick's 0,03 L€4.60

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €4.60

Vodka

  • Beluga 0,03 L€5.30

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €5.30

  • Belvedere 0,03 L€5.20

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €5.20

  • Smirnof 0,03 L€3.80

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €3.80

Rum

  • Bacardi 0,03 L€3.30

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €3.30

  • Havana 3 yo 0,03 L€3.80

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €3.80

  • Zacapa 0,03 L€5.30

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €5.30

Cognac

  • Martell 0,03 L€4.60

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €4.60

Aperitif cocktails

  • Aperol Spritz€8.90

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €8.90

  • Hugo€8.90

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €8.90

Carbonated drinks

  • Twist Iso 0,5 L€4.80

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €4.80

  • Pepsi 0,25 L€3.90

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €3.90

  • Pepsi Zero 0,25 L€3.90

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €3.90

  • Inka tonic water 0,25 L€3.90

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €3.90

  • Inka bitter lemon 0,25 L€3.90

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €3.90

  • Mirinda 0,25 L€3.90

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €3.90

  • 7 Up 0,25 L€3.90

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €3.90

  • Cockta 0,25 L€3.90

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €3.90

  • Orangina 0,25 L€4.40

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €4.40

Natural juices

  • Lemonade 0.30 L€3.90

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €3.90

  • Fresh orange juice 0.30 L€4.90

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €4.90

  • Apple juice 0.20 L€4.20

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €4.20

  • Apricot juice 0.20 L€4.20

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €4.20

  • Blackcurrant juice 0.20 L€4.20

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €4.20

  • Orange juice 0.20 L€4.20

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €4.20

  • Strawberry juice 0.20 L€4.20

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €4.20

  • Pineapple juice 0.20 L€4.20

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €4.20

  • Cedevita (lemon / orange) 0.20 L€3.40

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €3.40

  • Ice tea 0.25 L€4.20

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €4.20

  • Red Bull 0,25 L€5.00

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €5.00

Warm drinks

  • Coffee€1.40

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €1.40

  • Caffè macchiato small€1.70

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €1.70

  • Caffè macchiato large€1.90

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €1.90

  • Caffè latte€2.30

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €2.30

  • Tea€2.30

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €2.30

  • Nescaffe€2.30

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €2.30

Water

  • Mineral water 1 L€4.90

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €4.90

  • Mineral water 0.5 L€3.90

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €3.90

  • Mineral water 0.25 L€2.30

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €2.30

  • Mineral water „Lemon grass“ 0.25 L€2.50

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €2.50

  • Non-carbonated water 0.25 L€2.30

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €2.30

  • Non-carbonated water 1 L€4.90

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €4.90

White wines

  • Open white wine – Graševina Feravino 1 L€20.00

    12.5%, dry – Slavonija

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €20.00

  • Debit Birin 0,75 L€36.00

    12.5%, dry – Vodice

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €36.00

  • Maraština Birin 0,75 L€36.00

    12.5%, dry – Vodice

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €36.00

  • Malvazija Tomaz Avangarde 0,75 L€36.00

    13.0%, dry – Motovun, Istria

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €36.00

  • Zdjelarević Graševina 0,75 L€32.00

    12.5%, dry – Slavonija

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €32.00

  • Pošip Car 0,75 L€35.00

    12.5%, dry – Smokvica, Korčula

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €35.00

  • Škaulj Bili Cuvee 0,75 L€28.00

    12.0%, dry, organic wine – Plavina blanc de noir 80%, Maraština 20% – Nadin, Northern Dalmatia

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €28.00

  • Grk Car 0,75 L€45.00

    13.0%, dry – Smokvica, Korčula

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €45.00

  • Zdjelarević Chardonnay 0,75 L€34.00

    14.2%, dry – Slavonija

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €34.00

Red wines

  • Open red wine – Plavac Mali Janjina 1 L€20.00

    13.0%, semi-dry – Janjina, Pelješac

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €20.00

  • Babić Birin 0,75 L€36.00

    13.5%, dry – Vodice

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €36.00

  • Burnum Cuvee Crno 0,75 L€42.00

    14%, dry – Merlot, Cabernet Sauvignon, Cabernet Franc, Carmenere, Marselan – Vrbnik, Dalmatian hinterland

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €42.00

  • Tribidrag Mimica 0,75 L€42.00

    14.0%, dry – Omiš, Dalmatia

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €42.00

  • Matković Plavac Barrique 0,75 L€36.00

    14.0%, dry – Potomje, Pelješac

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €36.00

  • ZWS Cabernet Sauvignon 0,75 L€38.00

    14.0%, dry – Slavonija

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €38.00

  • Škaulj Tomislav Cuvee 0,75 L€33.00

    13.5%, dry – Nadin, Northern Dalmatia

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €33.00

Rosé

  • Rosse Birin 0,75 L€36.00

    12.5%, dry – Vodice

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €36.00

Sweet wines

  • Prošek 0,1 L€3.90

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €3.90

  • Martini Bianco 0,1 L€4.50

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €4.50

  • Maraščina Birin 0,5 L€40.00

    16.0%, sweet – Vodice

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €40.00

  • Tomaz Muškat Dolce Anima 0,5 L€33.00

    12.5%, sweet – Motovun, Istria

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €33.00

Sparkling wines

  • Tomaz Celeste 0,75 L€45.00

    12.5%, extra dry – Teran, Motovun, Istria

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €45.00

  • Prosecco Canella 0,2 L€8.00

    Anchor price 10/09/2026 €8.00